Boards & Commissions

 

401 E. Gay St.
West Chester, PA 19380

610-692-7574

610-436-0009

Link: Boards & Commissions


Railroad Restoration Commission 

West Chester, PA 19380

West Chester, PA 19380


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Stoll, Michael      
Winther, Bryan      
Thurston, David      
Kelton, JoAnn      
Hickey, Tom      
Blizzard, Craig      
Lorini, Joe      

BID Authority Board 

West Chester, PA 19380

Link: BID Authority Board

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Blakely, Christopher Board Member    
Brown, Holly Board Member 610-696-7254  
Gusz, Fred Board Member 610-431-7762  
May, Richard Board Member 610-436-8822  
Nelson, Lance Board Member    
Ott, Ray Board Member    
Scott, William Board Member 610-436-4644  
Walsh, Tom Board Member    
Wetzel, Adam Board Member 610-316-5550  
Wileczek, Kathy Board Member 610-696-4353  
Yoder, Mark Board Member    
Kichline, Michele Board Member 610-344-6151  
Crisp, Thomas Board Member 610-314-4300  
Riper, Sandy Board Member 610-692-0374  

Civil Service Commission 

West Chester, PA 19380

Link: Civil Service Commission

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Bielski, F.R. Commission Member 610-692-4174  
Davis, Reese P. Commission Member 610-692-4456  
Polito, Anthony Chairman 610-692-8322  

Comprehensive Plan Task Force 

West Chester, PA 19380

Link: Comprehensive Plan Task Force

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Beitel, Jeffrey Member 610-738-8933  
Brown, Holly Member 610-696-7254  
Comitta, Tom Member 484-678-9245  
Finneran, Courtney Member 610-637-7576  
Harney, Dennis Member 215-266-7499  
Herrin, Dianne Member 610-436-5695  
Jones, Cassandra Member 610-202-4141  
Landenberg, Linda Member 610-429-5665  
Long, Jonathon Member 610-505-8644  
Perrone, Mike Member 610-696-1773  
Schmehl, Charlie Member 610-865-0701  
Scott, Bill Member 610-436-4644  
Smiley, Justin Member 610-344-6505  
Theilacker, John Member 610-719-9915  
Thompson, Mark Member 610-701-4407  

Historical & Architectural Review Board 

401 E. Gay St.
West Chester, PA 19380

610-692-7574

610-436-0009

Link: Historic & Architectural Review Board

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Breen, James   484-716-2343  
Clark, Tom   610-436-3599  
Martino, Joseph   610-761-7186  
Quigley, Carol Chair 610-719-1570  
Wallacavage, Michael   484-947-4975  
Weaver, George   610-429-4879  
Yocum, Philip   610-696-4795  
Spot, Vacancy        
Martin, Michael   484-639-3533  
Ross, Lara Volunteer 610-431-9100  

Human Relations Commission 

West Chester, PA 19380

Link: Human Relations Commission

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Brooks, Truman Member 610-692-5190  
Cigler, John Member 610-918-9035  
Ingram, Jon Member 609-529-9302  
Polk, Denise Member 484-653-5836  
Durner, Carolyn      

Library Board 

West Chester, PA 19380


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Kirkland, Scott      
Facciolli, Christina   610-696-1414  
Holliday, Matt   610-883-7691  
Kletzien, Damon   610-738-0760  
May, Richard   610-436-8822  
Nelson, Lance      
Sundwall, Howard   610-344-7723  
Brooks, Mary   610-399-1311  
Speiser, Jean   610-738-3363  
Hess, Ann   484-883-0162  
Kagan, Rachel   570-660-2187  
Barber, Marita      
Reitano, Karen      

Parking Committee 

West Chester, PA 19380



Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Braceland, Donald Borough Council, 5th Ward    
Koopman, Ellen B. Borough Council Chair, Parking Committee, 7th Ward    
Scott, William J. Borough Council, 1st Ward    

Planning Commission 

West Chester, PA 19380


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Adams, Suzanne Secretary 610-431-0367  
Burke, Allen   610-908-9101  
Patriarca, Chris   704-724-4859  
Theilacker, John Chair 610-719-9915  
Tacey, Phil   610-405-5966  
Martin, Michael   484-639-3533  
Barner, Zach   717-658-4969  

Recreation Commission 

West Chester, PA 19380


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Moran, Ray   484-467-1466  
Neilan, Joyce Chair 610-430-2149  
O'Brien, Jennifer      
Ludwick, Jordan Vice Chair    
Fieldhouse, Chantale        
Trotter, Ashley        
Kicinski, Jr, Joseph        

Redevelopment Authority 

West Chester, PA 19380


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Birl, Jason   610-918-9546  
Kalemjian, E. Craig   610-692-9346  
McCoy, Pat   610-918-9035  
Ott, Ray   610-436-6194  
Sweet, Glen   610-436-6585  

Regional Planning Commission 

West Chester, PA 19380


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Biacchi, Tony      
Burke, Allen   610-431-1776  
Johnson, Chuck      
Lees, Jim Vice Chairman    
Maguire, Arnie      
Towler, Scott      
Wenrich, Erinn RPC, Vice Chair 484-995-6498  
Zuccarello, Al      

Tree Commission 

West Chester, PA 19380


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Diehl, Dean   610-212-0589  
Frens, Dale   610-431-4204  
Herrin, Diane      

Sustainability Committee 

West Chester, PA 19380

West Chester, PA 19380


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Clarke, Barbara Chair    
Wylie, Jim Vice Chair      

West Chester Board of Appeals 

West Chester, PA 19380

Link: West Chester Board of Appeals

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Balch, Jeff Board Member 610-399-1190  
Forrest, Denis Board Member    
Horn, James Board Member 610-696-5021  
Krug, Steve Board Member   610-429-4329  
Lister, John Board Member 610-429-4470  

Zoning Hearing Board 

West Chester, PA 19380


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Pastino, Michael   610-436-8000  
Sweet, David Chair 610-436-6585  
Goldman, Eugene   484-885-3050  
Doyle, James   484-880-0520  
Hamel, Stephen Alternate 484-576-0444  
Carroll, Anne   610-692-2751